Interviews

May 8 through May 14 Music News & Interview with Bonnie and Taylor Sims

Bonnie and Taylor Sims from Bonnie And The Clydes are in the studio today! They’ve got a few new songs to share with us, and we are so excited to talk to them!

Foxfeather has a new single out – Favorite Me! We’re going to play it now! Check it out!

Music Calendar

Wednesday, May 8

Still Cellars

Gogol Bordello Dance Party at 6PM

300 Suns Brewing

Drop In Acoustic Jam at 6PM

Longtucky Spirits

Open Mic Night at 6PM

Thursday May 9

Longmont Public House

3 Char Jam with Andy Eppler at 6PM

Oskar Blues Brewery

Johnny O at 6PM

St Vrain Cidery

Acoustic Soul Live Music at 6PM

Friday May 10

300 Suns Brewing

Kate Farmer at 6PM

CHUBurger

Bonnie and Taylor Sims at 6PM

Longmont Climbing Collective

Jackson Cloud Odyssey at 6:30PM

The Roost

Jeff White at 7PM

La Vita Bella Cafe

UA at 8PM

The Barn

300 Days at 7:30PM

Old Chicago

Acoustic Soul at 7PM

Saturday May 11

ArtWalk Longmont

3rd Ave Stage

Amuni Folk Band 4-6pm

Jackson Cloud Odyssey 6-8pm

5th Ave Stage

Pamala Machala Band 5-7pm

Roaming Main

Fire Dancers

6th Ave Stage

Mead High School 4-4:30pm

Flagstaff Academy 4:45-5:15pm

Sunset Middle School 5:25-5:30pm

Che Che 6-8pm

Tasty Weasel

High Road Home at 4:30PM

The Roost

Clyde and the Milltailers at 8:30PM

Longs Peak Pub

Crick Wooder at 8PM

The Wild Game

Joe Cool Band at 8PM

Jensen Guitar Company

Sammy Dee Blues Band at 5PM

Oskar Blues Longmont

SugarBeat at 8:30PM

Cheba Hut Longmont

Ali and Beth at 4PM

Collision Brewing

Taken at 7PM

Grossen Bart Brewery

Grossen Funk Down with Mojo Audio Band at 7PM

Sunday May 12

St Vrain Cidery

Shanna in a Dress at 4PM

Oskar Blues

David Booker at 3PM

Check out this episode!

April 24 through April 30 Music News & Interview with Honeytree Duo

Honeytree Duo is here today! We’re so excited that we get to debut Monica’s new single, Tall Pines, off of her upcoming EP! We’re going to talk to them here shortly! But first – your music calendar!

Music Calendar

Wednesday, April 24

300 Suns

Drop in Acoustic Jam at 6PM

Shoes and Brews

Summer Series Open Mic at 6PM

Thursday April 25

Still Cellars

The Failure Cabaret at 8PM

Oskar Blues Longmont

Jenn Cleary Duo at 6PM

Longmont Public House

3 Chair Jam with Andy Eppler at 6PM

Grossen Bart Brewery

Den Plays with Strangers at 6PM

St. Vrain Cidery

Christopher Ryan at 6PM

Tasty Weasel

Chris and Ollie at 6PM

Friday April 26

Still Cellars

The Failure Cabaret at 8PM

Bootstrap Brewing

UA at 6PM

Grossen Bart Brewery

Los Cheesies at 7PM

Tasty Weasel

Delta Sonics at 5PM

Saturday April 27

Still Cellars

The Failure Cabaret at 8PM

The Rail

Crick Wooder at 7PM

Bootstrap Longmont

Lightly Toasted at 6PM

The Wild Game

Funkiphino at 8PM

Oskar Blues Longmont

The Strange Parade at 8:30PM

Cheba Hut

Kings of Prussia at 4PM

Collision Brewing

All About the Brass at 10AM

La Vita Bella

Andrew Rimer at 7PM

The Roost

Ryan and Peyton Langford at 8:30PM

Tasty Weasel

Wylie at 4:30PM

Sunday April 28

Javastop

Kevin Dooley Kevin DeForrest at 6PM

St. Vrain Cidery

Adam Lopez at 4PM

Monday April 29

La Vita Bella Cafe

Potluck Bluegrass at 6:45PM

Check out this episode!

April 10 through April 16 Music News & Interview with Sean Bennight

Sean Bennight is here! Sean is a multi-instrumental songwriter here in Longmont. He also plays with Mad Dog Blues. He’s here today to share some of his own music and talk about the Colorado Blues Society Blues Challenge and the finals he’s playing on May 5th at Dickens Opera House!

Music Calendar

Wednesday, April 10

East Moon Sushi

Clandestine Amigo Duo at 6PM

Rosalee’s Pizzeria

Valerie Baht at 7PM

300 Suns Brewing

Drop In Acoustic Jam at 6PM

Longtucky Spirits

Open Mic Night at 6PM

Shows & Brews

Summer Series Open Mic at 6PM

Thursday April 11

Still Cellars

The Songwriter Hour featuring Meredith Wilder and Daniel Boling at 7:30PM

Longmont Public House

3 Chair Jam with Andy Eppler at 6PM

St. Vrain Cidery

Michelle Roderick at 6PM

Oskar Blues Brewery

Honky Tonk Happy Hour with Adam Lopez at 6PM

Friday April 12

La Vita Bella Cafe

The Soundpost Sessions with Duo Azure at 8PM

300 Suns Brewing

Andy Eppler at 6PM

Grossen Bart Brewery

Night of Hendrix with Vudu Sunshine at 7PM

Bootstrap Brewing

The Strange Parade at 6PM

Collision Brewing

Cuttlefish at 7PM

The Roost

James Hurtado at 8:30PM

Longtucky Spirits

Oh Like Wow at 7PM

Dickens Opera House

Woodshed Red at 7PM

Tasty Weasel

Lindsey Saunders at 5PM

Saturday April 13

Still Cellars

Oliver Jacobson and Roma Ransom at 6:30PM

The Speakeasy

Stompit at 8PM

Longtucky Spirits

Kevin Dooley at 7PM

Tasty Weasel

Von Hodads at 4PM

Grossen Bart Brewery

Jenn Cleary Duo at 7PM

Sunday April 14

Tasty Weasel

Foxfeather Duo at 3PM

St Vrain Cidery

McPhersons at 4PM

La Vita Bella Cafe

Random Neighbors

Check out this episode!

March 27 through April 2 Music News & Interview with John Bunzli

John Bunzli’s new album, IV, is out everywhere you listen to music now! The album release party is this Friday, March 30 at Grossen Bart at 7PM. We’re pulling from our archives for the show today and featuring the interview we did with John back in November!

Music Calendar

Wednesday March 27

300 Suns Brewing

Drop In Acoustic Jam at 6PM

Rosalee’s Pizzeria

The Dirty Duo at 7PM

The Root Kava Co

Random Temple at 9PM

Laughing Goat

Fort Vine and Tom West at 8PM

Thursday March 28

License Number 1

George Nelson Band at 9PM

Longmont Public House

3 Chair Jam with Andy Eppler at 6PM

St Vrain Cidery

Dave Miller and the Front Range Band at 6PM

Friday March 29

Georgia Boys BBQ

Strangebyrds at 7PM

Bootstrap Brewing

The Symbols at 6PM

Dickens Opera House

South to Cedars with Sugar Britches and The Wyatts at 8PM

Still Cellars

Music by Shawn Cunnane and Art Opening at 6:30PM

The Roost

Max Mackey Solo at 8:30PM

Tasty Weasel

Grateful Dawg Sessions at 5PM

Caffe Sole

The Hazel Miller Band at 6PM

Laughing Goat

Estella Dawn at 8PM

Cosmic Collective at 9PM

Oskar Blues Boulder

Many Mountains at 7:30PM

Saturday March 30

The Gold Hill Store

Kate Farmer at 5PM

License Number 1

Banshee Tree at 9PM

Laughing Goat

Eli Pafumi, Ethan Mindlin Jones, Lucas Wolf at 8PM

Gunbarrel Brewing Company

Abbey Elmore Band at 7PM

Bohemian Biergarten

Glovebox Money at 10PM

Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids and Solids ยท Longmont

The Big Thompson Flood at 8PM

The Wild Game Longmont

Joe Cool Band at 8PM

Tasty Weasel

Peak2Peak at 4:30PM

La Vita Bella

Thomas Gronberg at 7PM

Sunday March 31

Grossen Bart

Synesthesia Quartet at 4PM

Dicken’s Opera House

Colorado Blues Society IBC Challenge at 1PM

Left Hand Brewing

Scott Von at 4:30PM

Tasty Weasel

Grant and Tone at 5PM

Laughing Goat

The Outside Voices joined by Trace Jory & The Ocean Minded at 8PM

Monday April 1

Pearl Street Pub

Harmony and Brad at 9PM

Laughing Goat

Seth Brand at 8PM

Tuesday April 2

Grossen Bart

Open Mic with Andy Eppler at 6PM

Check out this episode!

March 13 through March 19 Music News & Interview with The High Road Home

High Road Home is here! It’s our first time having a full band in the studio and we’re so excited!  They’re sharing some tunes with us and going to chat about playing music around Colorado!

Music Calendar

Wednesday March 13

300 Suns

Drop In Acoustic Jam with Tim Ostdiek at 6PM

Rayback Collective

By the Lee at 6PM

Beyond the Mountain

Bluegrass Pick at 5PM

Thursday March 14

The Outback Saloon

Cuttlefish at 8PM

License Number 1

George Nelson Band at 9PM

Longmont Public House

3 Chair Jam with Andy Eppler at 6PM

St Vrain Cidery

Bob Barrick at 6PM

Tasty Weasel

Honky Tonk Happy Hour at 6PM

Friday March 15

Georgia Boys BBQ

Spring is Coming Music Series at 7PM

Longtucky Spirits

Colin Robison at 7PM

Longmont Museum and Cultural Center

Selasee; Reggae Fusion at 2:30PM

Still Cellars

Finn O’Sullivan at 6:30PM

CHUBurber

Wrenn and Ian at 6PM

The Roost

Hillbilly Hellcats at 8PM

Tasty Weasel

The Delta Sonics at 5PM

Lazy Dog Boulder

Genuine Reverie at 10PM

Bohemian Biergarten

Guerilla Fanfare at 10PM

Oskar Blues Boulder

Wylie at 7:30PM

License Number 1

Franklin and Friends at 9PM

Saturday March 16

Laughing Goat

Shanna in a Dress & Friends at 8PM

License Number 1

Banshee Tree at 9PM

Oskar Blues Boulder

Bonnie and the Clydes at 8PM

Dannik’s Gunbarrel Corner Bar

Mojomama at 7:30PM

Bootstrap Brewing Longmont

Indigent Row at 6PM

Grossen Bart

Unauthorized Absence at 7PM

Oskar Blues

Cass Clayton Band at 8:30PM

Wild Game Longmont

Red Hot Rockabilly with Dixie Leadfoot at 8PM

Tasty Weasel

George Nelson Trio at 4:30PM

Sunday March 17

Tasty Weasel

Brian Rezac at 3PM

Bohemian Biergarten

Stomp Street Heist at 8:30PM

Monday March 18

Laughing Goat

Dominick Antonelli at 8PM

License Number 1

Open Mic Night with Foxfeather at 7:30PM

Tuesday March 19

Oskar Blues Boulder

Open Stage with Danny Shafer at 7:30PM

Check out this episode!

February 27 through March 5 Music News & Interview with Jessica Carson of Clandestine Amigo

Jessica Carson of Clandestine Amigo is here! We’re going to talk to Jessica here in a bit about the band and what’s coming next for them. But first! Your music calendar.

Music Calendar

Wednesday February 27

300 Suns

Unplugged Acoustic Jam at 6pm

The Old Mine – Erie

Andy Eppler @ 6pm

Rayback Collective

Hop Pickers at 6pm

VisionQuest Brewing

Starwater Wednesday Open Mic feat Lady Love @ 7:30pm

Laughing Goat

Mr Booker

Thursday February 28

Dairy Arts Center – Boulder

Beatlemania @ 5:30pm

Tasty Weasel

The Dear Landlords @ 6pm

Longmont Public House

3 chair Jam – w/ Andy Eppler @ 6pm

St. Vrain Cidery

David Ryle Live @ 6pm

The Jamestown Merc

Colin Robinson & Friends @ 8pm

Globe Hall – Denver

Leslie Tom Band/ Famous Men/ Many Mountains/ The Wyatts @ 8pm

Friday March 1

Roosevelt Park

Celtic Content Concert – $2 Resident/$3 non-Resident @ 1pm

Sancho’s in Boulder

Mad Dog Blues (Duo?/Trio?) @ 5:30pm

5030 Local – Loveland

Mountain Reverb – feat Tony Crank and Carl Hager @ 7pm

Georgia Boys BBQ

Clandestine Amigo – Solo @ 7pm

The Caribou Room – Nederland – ticketed event

Roosevelt Collier feat Jeremy Garrett (Infamous Stringdusters)

w/ Sixty Minute Men  Doors @ 7:30pm Show @ 9pm

Saturday March 2

The Muse – Lafayette

Illuminated Consciousness Workshop

Live music and visual display from 2 – 4 pm

The Tasty Weasel

Coop and the Chicken Pluckers @ 4:30pm

Periodic Northglenn

Clandestine Amigo Trio @ 6pm

Bootstrap Brewing Company – Longmont

The Strange Parade @ 6pm

Coal Creek Canyon Improvement Association (CCCIA) – Golden, CO

Concert in the Canyon – Foxfeather & Julian Peterson @ 7pm

The Experience Building – La Vita Bella

Alphonzo, Marshall, and Darby bring you:

Judgement Day CD Release Party @ 7pm

City Star Brewing – Berthoud

Women in Song at City Star @ 7pm

The Roost

Shawn Cunnane Solo @ 8:30pm

Oskar Blues HomeMade Liquids and Solids

Jockamo brings the Mardi Gras @ 8:30pm

Sunday March 3

The Little Bear Saloon – Evergreen

Mountain Reverb @ 12pm

The Tasty Weasel

Kort McCumber @ 3pm

Left Hand Brewing Company

Pamela Machala Band @ 4pm

The Gold Hill Store and Pub

Foxfeather @ 5pm

Left Hand Brewing Company

Longmont Tonight w/ Andy Eppler @ 7pm

Monday March 4

The Oriental Theater – Denver

Colorado Solo Artist Awards & MiniFest @ 6pm

License No. 1 – Boulder

Open Mic Night hosted by Foxfeather Music @ 7:30pm

Bootstrap Brewing Niwot

Open Mic w/ Denny Driscoll and Friends @ 6pm

Oskar Blues HomeMade Liquids and Solids

Open Blues Jam w/ Danny Shafer @ 7pm

Your House

Longmont Song Circle @ 7pm

Tuesday March 5

Happy Birthday to Sean

The Nomad Playhouse – Boulder

Boulder Bach Festival @ 2:30 – FREE

Grossenbart Brewery

Open Mic w/ Andy Eppler @ 6pm

February 13 through February 19 Music News & Interview with Mad Dog Friedman

Mad Dog Friedman is here! We’re going to hear some tunes from him and talk to him all about the blues!

Music Calendar

Wednesday February 13

Shoes and Brews

Open Mic at 6:30PM

300 Suns

Acoustic Drop In Jam with Tim Ostdiek at 6PM

Beyond the Mountain Brewing

Bluegrass Pick at 5PM

Thursday, February 14

Laughing Goat

Paper Moonshine at 8PM

License Number 1

George Nelson Band at 9PM

Longmont Public House

3 Chair Jam with Andy Eppler at 6PM

St Vrain Cidery

Beni Brosh at 6pm

Tasty Weasel

Honky Tonk Happy Hour with Adam Lopez at 6PM

Friday, February 15

Longtucky Spirits

Colin Robison at 7PM

Still Cellars

Oliver Jacobson at 6:30PM

Longmont Moose Lodge

Highway Robbery at 7:30PM

Dicken’s Opera House

Journey Girls and Revenant at 7PM

Tasty Weasel

Famous Men at 5PM

Laughing Goat

Tyler Sanford Coalition at 10PM

Upslope Brewing

Jay Martin at 6PM

License # 1 Boulder

Voodoo Lily at 9PM

Oskar Blues Taproom

Adam Lopez Duo at 7:30PM

Saturday, February 16

Laughing Goat

Women in Song featuring Carolyn Hunter, Allie Chipkin, Vonnie Kyle, and Brianna Kocka at 8PM

Oskar Blues Boulder

Halden Wofford and the Hi Beams at 8PM

License Number 1

Banshee Tree at 9PM

Dannik’s Gunbarrel Corner Bar

The Tuffenuffs at 7:30PM

The No Name Bar

Liv Phoenix & Blooming Method at 8:30PM

Bootstrap Longmont

UA at 6PM

The Speakeasy

Max Mackey at 8:30PM

La Vita Bella

John McKay at 7PM

Tasty Weasel

The Delta Sonics at 4:30PM

Oskar Blues Longmont

Eddie Turner & Trouble (ft David Brenowitz on drums) at 8:30PM

Sunday, February 17

St Vrain Cidery

Bo DePena at 4PM

Tasty Weasel

David Booker at 3PM

Mountain Sun

The Alcapones at 9PM

Laughing Goat

Haley Gowland at 9:30PM

Monday, February 18

Southern Sun Pub

The RunniKine at 10PM

License Number 1

Open Mic Night hosted by Foxfeather at 7:30 PM

Tuesday, February 19

Oskar Blues Boulder

Open Stage with Danny Shafer at 7:30 PM

Grossen Bart Brewery

Open Mic with Andy Eppler at 6PM

That’s it for the music calendar this week! Mad Dog Friedman is here with his tune Harmonica Cadillac!

January 30 through February 5 Music News & Interview with Michael Wooten

Jessica Carson is here on the phone to talk about the Winter Walkabout which is happening Saturday February 2nd! Check out the details here!

 

Foxfeather has a new music video for their single Come and Get Me. Check it out here!

 

Mike Wooten is here today! Mike is a drummer that has been around the industry for a very long time, and has played with some names you’ve definitely heard including Leftover Salmon, Navarro, and Carol King. We’re honored to have him here today and excited to chat with him!

 

Music Calendar

 

Wednesday January 30

 

Rosalee’s Pizzeria

Navara and friends at 7PM

2020 Food and Wine Bar

Mountain Duo at 5:30

The Laughing Goat

Andrew Sturtz and Courtlyn Carpenter at 8PM

Beyond the Mountain Brewing

Bluegrass Pick ft members of The Sweet Lillies at 5PM

 

Thursday, January 31

 

Macky Auditorium

Silkroad Ensemble at 7:30PM

Lazy Dog Boulder

Goose at 8PM

Taco Junky & Tequila Bar

Aidan Pagnani Band at 9PM

No Name Bar

Ryan Hutchens at 10PM

License Number 1

George Nelson Band at 9PM

La Vita Bella Cafe

Teresa Storch / Peter Lucis Duo at 6:30PM

Tasty Weasel

Honeytree Duo at 6PM

Grossen Bart

Denny Plays with Strangers at 6PM

 

Friday, February 1

 

Still Cellars

Tim Ostdiek at 6:30PM

Tasty Weasel

Eben Grace at 5PM

Dicken’s Opera House

The Long Run (Eagles Tribute) at 8PM

CHUBurger

Taylor Shae Duo at 6PM

Lazy Dog Boulder

Armchair Boogie at 10PM

Oskar Blues Boulder

Famous Men at 7:30PM

License Number 1

Al Capones at 9PM

 

Saturday, February 2

Winter Walkabout Music Showcase which we just talked to Jess about. More information is available by going here!

 

License Number 1

Banshee Tree at 9PM

Lazy Dog Boulder

Matt Flaherty Band at 9PM

Dannik’s Gunbarrel Corner Bar

Nic Clark at 7:30PM

No Name Bar

Food for Bears Duo at 10PM

Oskar Blues Boulder

Erik Boa and the Constrictors at 8PM

 

Sunday, February 3

 

The Speakeasy

Stompit

 

Monday, February 4

 

License Number 1

Open Mic with Foxfeather at 7:30PM

 

Tuesday, February 5

Oskar Blues Boulder

Open Stage with Danny Shafer at 7:30PM

Grossen Bart Brewery

Open Mic with Andy Eppler at 6PM

 

That’s it for your music calendar! Michael Wooten is here in studio!

January 16 through January 22 Music News & Interview with Andy Eppler

Our great friend Andy Eppler is here today to debut his new single, My Final Hope; to talk about his new comedy podcast, Longmont Tonight; and a bunch more!

 

Wednesday January 16

 

300 Suns Brewing

Drop In Acoustic Jam at 6PM

The Fox Theatre

40 Oz to Freedom at 8PM

Beyond the Mountain Brewing

Bluegrass Pick at 5PM

 

Thursday January 17

 

Laughing Goat

Tim Ostdiek, Finn O’Sullivan, Zy’ev Left Hand at 8PM

Illegal Petes Boulder

Mountain Rose at 9PM

Lazy Dog Boulder

Lespecial at 8PM

Fox Theatre

Magic City Hippies with Future Generations at 8PM

Dannik’s Gunbarrel Corner Bar

Paul Soderman & the Boulder Blues Club at 7PM

License Number One

George Nelson Band at 9PM

Still Cellars

The Songwriter Hour Podcast featuring Antonio Lopez and Jobi Riccio

La Vita Bella Cafe

Kevin Dooley at 6PM

Longmont Public House

3 Chair Jam with Andy Eppler at 6PM

Tasty Weasel

Dechen Hawk Duo at 6PM

St Vrain Cidery

Djeff and Djessy Under Covers at 6PM

 

Friday January 18

 

CHUBurger

Kevin Dooley at 6PM

Dicken’s Opera House

The Strange Parade (Doors Tribute) and Soul Sacrifice at 8PM

Still Cellars

Haeger and Hoffman at 6:30PM

Tasty Weasel

Wylie at 5PM

The Roost

Nick Critchlow with Charlie Stevens at 8:30PM

License Number 1

Mackenzie Page at 9PM

Lazy Dog Boulder

Lespecial at 8PM

Cafe Sole

Brazil Quarter at 7PM

Laughing Goat

Johnny and The Mongrels at 8PM

Lazy Dog

Envy Alo at 9PM

 

Saturday January 19

 

Laughing Goat

Women in Song!

Oskar Blues Boulder

Dechen Hawk at 8PM

License Number 1

Banshee Tree at 9PM

Lazy Dog Boulder

Envy Alo at 9PM

Beyond the Mountain Brewing

Native Station at 6PM

The Roost

Strangebyrds at 8PM

Tasty Weasel

Mojomama a 4:30PM

Oskar Blues Longmont

Jackson Cloud Odyssey at 8:30PM

La Vita Bella

Pair of Three at 7PM

Grossen Bart

The Well Intentioned at 7PM

Longtucky Spirits

Kyle Allgood & The NoGoods

 

Sunday January 20

 

Left Hand Brewing

Dechen Hawk Trio at 4:30PM

St Vrain Cidery

John McKay at 4PM

Tasty Weasel

Delta Sonics at 3PM

Laughing Goat

Charlie White at 8PM

Dominick Antonelli at 9PM

Mountain Sun

Thunder & Rain at 10PM

 

Monday January 21

 

Laughing Goat

Chris Bosch solo at 8PM

The Last Sax Quartet at 9PM

Southern Sun Pub

Rastasaurus at 9PM

 

Tuesday January 22

 

Grossen Bart

Open Mic hosted by Andy Eppler at 6PM

Check out this episode!

January 2 through January 8 Music News & Interview with Foxfeather

Welcome to the first episode of SoundON in 2019!

If you are an artist or venue and would like to have your show featured on SoundON, e-mail us at info@soundonpodcast.com

Carly and Laura from Foxfeather are here! We’re going to talk to them about the new music they put out in 2018; their inspirations for writing; and their upcoming shows at eTown and Lost Lake Lounge.

 

Music Calendar

 

Wednesday January 2

 

Beyond the Mountain Brewing

Bluegrass Pick at 5PM

300 Suns

Unplugged Acoustic Drop-In Jam at 6PM

 

Thursday January 3

 

Laughing Goat

Thursday Night Swing at 8PM

Tasty Weasel

Danny Shafer Duo at 6PM

St. Vrain Cidery

Ryan Hutchens at 6PM

 

Friday January 4

 

Lazy Dog Boulder

Dog City at 9PM

Pearl Street Pub & Cellar

Brian Rezac at 5PM

Oskar Blues Boulder

Wylie at Oskar Blues at 7:30PM

Grossen Bart

Tim Ostdiek Trio at 7PM

Tasty Weasel

Matt Flaherty at 5PM

Dickens Opera House

Michael Morrow & The Culprits; The Campfire Vendetta at 7:30PM

Longtucky Spirits

Shawn Cunnane Solo Acoustic at 7PM

 

Saturday January 5

 

Lazy Dog Boulder

Electric Toast at 9PM

Beyond The Mountain Brewing

Andrew McConathy at 6PM

Dickens Opera House

Hey, Lady! (B-52s tribute band) at 7PM

The Speakeasy

Crick Wooder at 8:30PM

The Roost

Ryan Dart Duo at 8:30PM

The Wild Game

Hindsight at 8PM

Tasty Weasel

George Nelson Quartet at 4:30PM

 

Sunday January 6

 

Laughing Goat

Deliciosa at 8PM

Mountain Sun

Palm at 10PM

St Vrain Cidery

Pamela Machala at 4PM

Tasty Weasel

The High Road Home at 3PM

 

That’s it for your music calendar!


Carly and Laura of Foxfeather are here!